Athens Airport Taxi

Transfer infromation for Athens Airport (ATH)

 
 

Athens suburban railway connects Athens airport (Airport Eleftherios Venizelos, ATH) with locations around Athens all the way to Corinth channel.

Train transport Athens, Greece Train routes

Athens suburban railway also stops to Larisis train station from where you can find train to every major Greek city and the Balkans. Information. The timetable for the route for Athens airport to Locations around Athens can be found below. This line is know as Proastiakos Railway

PART 1: Athens Airport - Ano Liosia
Station First From 06:00 to 22:00 Last
Athens Airport 05:26 at 11' και 26' και 44'  21:26
Koropi 05:31 at 16' και 31' και 49' 21:31
Peania - Kantza 05:37 at 22' και 37' και 55' 21:37
Pallini 05:39 at 24' και 39' και 57' 21:39
Plakentia 05:43 at 01' και 28' και 43' 21:43
Pentelis 05:45 at 03' και 30' και 45' 21:45
Kifisias 05:47 at 05' και 32' και 47' 21:47
Neratziotissa 05:49 at 07' και 34' και 49' 21:49
Iraklio 05:51 at 09' και 36' και 51' 21:51
Metamorfosi 05:53 at 11' και 38' και 53' 21:53
ΣΚΑ 05:55 at 13' και 40' και 55' 21:55
Ano Liosia 05:58 at 17' και 43' και 58' 21:58

PART 2: Ano Liosia - Kiato
Station First From 06:00 to 22:00 Last
Ano Liosia 06:17 at 17' 22:17
Aspropyrgos 06:24 at 24' 22:24
Magoula 06:29 at 29' 22:29
Nea Peramos 06:37 at 37' 22:37
Megara 06:41 at 41' 22:41
Kinetta 06:50 at 50' 22:50
Agi Theodoroi 06:55 at 55' 22:55
Corinthos 07:06 at 06' 23:06
Zevgolation 07:13 at 13' 23:13
Kiato 07:19 at 19' 23:19

 

PART 1: Kiato - Ano Liosia
Station First From 06:00 to 22:00 Last
Kiato 05:25 at 25' 21:25
Zevgolation 05:32 at 32' 21:32
Corinthos 05:39 at 39' 21:39
Agi Theodoroi 05:50 at 50' 21:50
Kinetta 05:55 at 55' 21:55
Megara 06:04 at 04' 21:04
Nea Peramοs 06:08 at 08' 21:08
Magoula 06:15 at 15' 21:15
Aspropyrgos 06:20 at 20' 21:20
Ano Liosia 06:28 at 28' 21:28

  

PART 2: Ano Liosia - Athens Airport
Station First From 06:00 to 22:00 Last
Ano Liosia 06:02 at 02' και 47' και 28' 22:02
SKA 06:05 at 06' και 32' και 50' 21:05
Metamorfosi 06:08 at 11' και 38' και 53' 21:08
Iraklio 06:10 at 09' και 36' και 51' 21:10
Neratziotissa 06:12 at 07' και 34' και 49' 21:12
Kifisias 06:14 at 05' και 32' και 47' 21:14
Pentelis 06:16 at 03' και 30' και 45' 21:16
Plakentias 06:18 at 01' και 28' και 43' 21:18
Pallini 06:21 at 24' και 39' και 57' 21:21
Peania-Kantza 06:24 at 22' και 37' και 55' 21:24
Koropi 06:30 at 16' και 31' και 49' 21:30
Athens Airport 06:35 at 01' και 20' και 35'  21:35