Athens Airport Taxi

Transfer infromation for Athens Airport (ATH)

 
 

Athens suburban railway connects Athens airport (Eleftherios Venizelos, ATH) with locations Athens, Piraeus and other locations all the way to Corinth channel.

Train transport Athens, Greece Train routes

Athens suburban railway also stops to Larisis train station from where you can find train to every major Greek city and the Balkans. The timetable for the route for Athens airport to Locations around Athens can be found below.

Railway route from Athens Airport to Ano Liosia - Athens - Piraues

Departure from Athens Airport
05:52, 06:09, 06:52, 07:09, 07:52, 08:09, 08:52, 09:09, 09:52, 10:09, 10:52, 11:09, 11:52, 12:09, 12:52, 13:09, 13:52, 14:09, 14:52, 15:09, 15:52, 16:09, 16:52, 17:09, 17:52, 18:09, 18:52, 19:09, 19:52, 20:09, 20:52, 21:09, 22:09, 22:50
Departure from Koropi
05:57, 06:14, 06:29, 06:57, 07:14, 07:29, 07:57, 08:14, 08:29, 08:57, 09:14, 09:29, 09:57, 10:14, 10:57, 11:14, 11:57, 12:14, 12:57, 13:14, 13:57, 14:14, 14:57, 15:14, 15:29, 15:57, 16:14, 16:29, 16:57, 17:14, 17:29, 17:57, 18:14, 18:29, 18:57, 19:14, 19:57, 20:14, 20:57, 21:14, 22:14, 22:56
Departure from Paiania-Kantza
06:03, 06:20, 06:35, 07:03, 07:20, 07:35, 08:03, 08:20, 08:35, 09:03, 09:20, 09:35, 10:03, 10:20, 11:03, 11:20, 12:03, 12:20, 13:03, 13:20, 14:03, 14:20, 15:03, 15:20, 15:35, 16:03, 16:20, 16:35, 17:03, 17:20, 17:35, 18:03, 18:20, 18:35, 19:03, 19:20, 20:03, 20:20, 21:03, 21:20, 22:20, 23:02
Departure from Pallini
06:05, 06:22, 06:37, 07:05, 07:22, 07:37, 08:05, 08:22, 08:37, 09:05, 09:22, 09:37, 10:05, 10:22, 11:05, 11:22, 12:05, 12:22, 13:05, 13:22, 14:05, 14:22, 15:05, 15:22, 15:37, 16:05, 16:22, 16:37, 17:05, 17:22, 17:37, 18:05, 18:22, 18:37, 19:05, 19:22, 20:05, 20:22, 21:05, 21:22, 22:22, 23:04
Departure from DoukissisPlakentias
06:10, 06:27, 06:42, 07:10, 07:27, 07:42, 08:10, 08:27, 08:42, 09:10, 09:27, 09:42, 10:10, 10:27, 11:10, 11:27, 12:10, 12:27, 13:10, 13:27, 14:10, 14:27, 15:10, 15:27, 15:42, 16:10, 16:27, 16:42, 17:10, 17:27, 17:42, 18:10, 18:27, 18:42, 19:10, 19:27, 20:10, 20:27, 21:10, 21:27, 22:27, 23:10

Departure from Pentelis
06:12, 06:29, 06:44, 07:12, 07:29, 07:44, 08:12, 08:29, 08:44, 09:12, 09:29, 09:44, 10:12, 10:29, 11:12, 11:29, 12:12, 12:29, 13:12, 13:29, 14:12, 14:29, 15:12, 15:29, 15:44, 16:12, 16:29, 16:44, 17:12, 17:29, 17:44, 18:12, 18:29, 18:44, 19:12, 19:29, 20:12, 20:29, 21:12, 21:29, 22:29, 23:12
Departure from Kifisias
06:14, 06:31, 06:46, 07:14, 07:31, 07:46, 08:14, 08:31, 08:46, 09:14, 09:31, 09:46, 10:14, 10:31, 11:14, 11:31, 12:14, 12:31, 13:14, 13:31, 14:14, 14:31, 15:14, 15:31, 15:46, 16:14, 16:31, 16:46, 17:14, 17:31, 17:46, 18:14, 18:31, 18:46, 19:14, 19:31, 20:14, 20:31, 21:14, 21:31, 22:31, 23:15
Departure from Neratziotissa
06:17, 06:34, 06:49, 07:17, 07:34, 07:49, 08:17, 08:34, 08:49, 09:17, 09:34, 09:49, 10:17, 10:34, 11:17, 11:34, 12:17, 12:34, 13:17, 13:34, 14:17, 14:34, 15:17, 15:34, 15:49, 16:17, 16:34, 16:49, 17:17, 17:34, 17:49, 18:17, 18:34, 18:49, 19:17, 19:34, 20:17, 20:34, 21:17, 21:34, 22:34, 23:17
Departure from Irakleio
06:19, 06:36, 06:51, 07:19, 07:36, 07:51, 08:19, 08:36, 08:51, 09:19, 09:36, 09:51, 10:19, 10:36, 11:19, 11:36, 12:19, 12:36, 13:19, 13:36, 14:19, 14:36, 15:19, 15:36, 15:51, 16:19, 16:36, 16:51, 17:19, 17:36, 17:51, 18:19, 18:36, 18:51, 19:19, 19:36, 20:19, 20:36, 21:19, 21:36, 22:36, 23:20
Departure from Metamorfosi
06:21, 06:38, 06:53, 07:21, 07:38, 07:53, 08:21, 08:38, 08:53, 09:21, 09:38, 09:53, 10:21, 10:38, 11:21, 11:38, 12:21, 12:38, 13:21, 13:38, 14:21, 14:38, 15:21, 15:38, 15:53, 16:21, 16:38, 16:53, 17:21, 17:38, 17:53, 18:21, 18:38, 18:53, 19:21, 19:38, 20:21, 20:38, 21:21, 21:38, 22:38, 23:23
Departure from SKA
06:23, 06:55, 07:23, 07:55, 08:23, 08:55, 09:23, 00:00, 10:23, 11:23, 12:23, 13:23, 14:23, 15:23, 15:55, 16:23, 16:55, 17:23, 17:55, 18:23, 19:23, 20:23, 21:23
Departure from Ano Liosia
06:26, 06:58, 07:26, 07:58, 08:26, 08:58, 09:26, 00:00, 10:26, 11:26, 12:26, 13:26, 14:26, 15:26, 15:58, 16:26, 16:58, 17:26, 17:58, 18:26, 19:26, 20:26, 21:26

Departure from Kato Acharnai
06:42, 07:42, 08:42, 09:42, 10:42, 11:42, 12:42, 13:42, 14:42, 15:42, 16:42, 17:42, 18:42, 19:42, 20:42, 21:42, 22:42, 23:26.
* Μετεπιβίβαση για συρμούς προς Κιάτο και Χαλκίδα
Departure from Pyrgos Vasilissis
06:44, 07:44, 08:44, 09:44, 10:44, 11:44, 12:44, 13:44, 14:44, 15:44, 16:44, 17:44, 18:44, 19:44, 20:44, 21:44, 22:44, 23:29
Departure from Ag. Anargyroi
06:47, 07:47, 08:47, 09:47, 10:47, 11:47, 12:47, 13:47, 14:47, 15:47, 16:47, 17:47, 18:47, 19:47, 20:47, 21:47, 22:47, 23:31
Departure from Athens
06:52, 07:52, 08:52, 09:52, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52, 17:52, 18:52, 19:52, 20:52, 21:52, 22:52, 23:35
* Μετεπιβίβαση για συρμούς γραμμής Εθνικού Δικτύου
Departure from Rouf
06:57, 07:57, 08:57, 09:57, 10:57, 11:57, 12:57, 13:57, 14:57, 15:57, 16:57, 17:57, 18:57, 19:57, 20:57, 21:57, 22:57
Departure from Tavros
06:59, 07:59, 08:59, 09:59, 10:59, 11:59, 12:59, 13:59, 14:59, 15:59, 16:59, 17:59, 18:59, 19:59, 20:59, 21:59, 23:03
Departure from Rentis
07:03, 08:03, 09:03, 10:03, 11:03, 12:03, 13:03, 14:03, 15:03, 16:03, 17:03, 18:03, 19:03, 20:03, 21:03, 22:03, 23:06
Departure from Lefka
07:06, 08:06, 09:06, 10:06, 11:06, 12:06, 13:06, 14:06, 15:06, 16:06, 17:06, 18:06, 19:06, 20:06, 21:06, 22:06, 23:09
Arrival at Piraeus Port
07:09, 08:09, 09:09, 10:09, 11:09, 12:09, 13:09, 14:09, 15:09, 16:09, 17:09, 18:09, 19:09, 20:09, 21:09, 22:09, 23:13

Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες μπορείτε να επικοινωνήσετε με τον ΤΡΕΝΟΣΕ στο 14511 (χρέωση 62 λεπτά το λεπτό για κλήση από σταθερό, 98.4 λεπτά το λεπτό για κλήση από κινητό) ή να επισκεφθείτε την σελίδα http://www.trainose.gr