Athens Airport Taxi

 
 

Athens suburban railway connects Athens airport (Airport Eleftherios Venizelos, ATH) with locations around Athens all the way to Corinth channel.

Train transport Athens, Greece Train routes

Athens suburban railway also stops to Larisis train station from where you can find train to every major Greek city and the Balkans. Information.

The timetable for the route for Piraeus Port to Athens airport can be found below. The timetable for the revese direction can be found atTrain from Athens Airport to Piraeus.

Single train tickets cost 8 € έως 14 € (Τιμοκατάλογος ΤΡΑΙΝΟΣΕ)

Route

Depature from Piraeus
04:44, 05:44, 06:44, 07:44, 08:44, 09:44, 10:44, 11:44, 12:44, 13:44, 14:44, 15:44, 16:44, 17:44, 18:44, 19:44, 20:44
Depature from Leuka
04:48, 05:48, 06:48, 07:48, 08:48, 09:48, 10:48, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48, 16:48, 17:48, 18:48, 19:48, 20:48
Depature from Rentis
04:52, 05:52, 06:52, 07:52, 08:52, 09:52, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52, 17:52, 18:52, 19:52, 20:52

Depature from Tavros
04:55, 05:55, 06:55, 07:55, 08:55, 09:55, 10:55, 11:55, 12:55, 13:55, 14:55, 15:55, 16:55, 17:55, 18:55, 19:55, 20:55
Depature from Rouf
04:56, 05:56, 06:56, 07:56, 08:56, 09:56, 10:56, 11:56, 12:56, 13:56, 14:56, 15:56, 16:56, 17:56, 18:56, 19:56, 20:56
Depature from Athens
04:30, 05:03, 06:03, 07:03, 08:03, 09:03, 10:03, 11:03, 12:03, 13:03, 14:03, 15:03, 16:03, 17:03, 18:03, 19:03, 20:03, 21:03
Depature from Ag. Anargyroi
04:34, 05:07, 06:07, 07:07, 08:07, 09:07, 10:07, 11:07, 12:07, 13:07, 14:07, 15:07, 16:07, 17:07, 18:07, 19:07, 20:07, 21:07
Depature from Pyrgos Vasilissis
04:37, 05:10, 06:10, 07:10, 08:10, 09:10, 10:10, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10, 18:10, 19:10, 20:10, 21:10
Depature from Kato Acharnai
04:40, 05:12, 06:12, 07:12, 08:12, 09:12, 10:12, 11:12, 12:12, 13:12, 14:12, 15:12, 16:12, 17:12, 18:12, 19:12, 20:12, 21:12
Depature from Ano Liosia
05:59, 06:32, 06:59, 07:32, 07:59, 08:32, 08:59, 09:32, 10:32, 11:32, 12:32, 13:32, 14:32, 14:59, 15:32, 15:59, 16:32, 16:59, 17:32, 17:59, 18:32, 19:32, 20:32, 21:32
Depature from SKA
06:02, 06:35, 07:02, 07:35, 08:02, 08:35, 09:02, 09:35, 10:35, 11:35, 12:35, 13:35, 14:35, 15:02, 15:35, 16:02, 16:35, 17:02, 17:35, 18:02, 18:35, 19:35, 20:35, 21:35
Depature from Metamorfosi
04:44, 05:16, 06:04, 06:16, 06:37, 07:04, 07:16, 07:37, 08:04, 08:16, 08:37, 09:04, 09:16, 09:37, 10:16, 10:37, 11:16, 11:37, 12:16, 12:37, 13:16, 13:37, 14:16, 14:37, 15:04, 15:16, 15:37, 16:04, 16:16, 16:37, 17:04, 17:16, 17:37, 18:04, 18:16, 18:37, 19:16, 19:37, 20:16, 20:37, 21:16, 21:37
Depature from Irakleio
04:46, 05:18, 06:06, 06:19, 06:39, 07:06, 07:19, 07:40, 08:06, 08:19, 08:39, 09:06, 09:19, 09:39, 10:19, 10:39, 11:19, 11:39, 12:19, 12:39, 13:19, 13:39, 14:19, 14:39, 15:06, 15:19, 15:39, 16:06, 16:19, 16:39, 17:06, 17:19, 17:39, 18:06, 18:19, 18:39, 19:19, 19:39, 20:19, 20:39, 21:19, 21:39
Depature from Neratziotissa
04:50, 05:22, 06:09, 06:23, 06:43, 07:09, 07:23, 07:44, 08:09, 08:23, 08:43, 09:09, 09:23, 09:43, 10:23, 10:43, 11:23, 11:43, 12:23, 12:43, 13:23, 13:43, 14:23, 14:43, 15:09, 15:23, 15:43, 16:09, 16:23, 16:43, 17:09, 17:23, 17:43, 18:09, 18:23, 18:43, 19:23, 19:43, 20:23, 20:43, 21:23, 21:43

Depature from Kifisias
04:52, 05:24, 06:11, 06:25, 06:45, 07:11, 07:25, 07:46, 08:11, 08:25, 08:45, 09:11, 09:25, 09:45, 10:25, 10:45, 11:25, 11:45, 12:25, 12:45, 13:25, 13:45, 14:25, 14:45, 15:11, 15:25, 15:45, 16:11, 16:25, 16:45, 17:11, 17:25, 17:45, 18:11, 18:25, 18:45, 19:25, 19:45, 20:25, 20:45, 21:25, 21:45
Depature from Pentelis
04:55, 05:27, 06:13, 06:27, 06:47, 07:13, 07:27, 07:48, 08:13, 08:27, 08:47, 09:13, 09:27, 09:47, 10:27, 10:47, 11:27, 11:47, 12:27, 12:47, 13:27, 13:47, 14:27, 14:47, 15:13, 15:27, 15:47, 16:13, 16:27, 16:47, 17:13, 17:27, 17:47, 18:13, 18:27, 18:47, 19:27, 19:47, 20:27, 20:47, 21:27, 21:47
Depature from Doukissis Plakentias
04:58, 05:30, 06:15, 06:30, 06:50, 07:15, 07:30, 07:51, 08:15, 08:30, 08:50, 09:15, 09:30, 09:50, 10:30, 10:50, 11:30, 11:50, 12:30, 12:50, 13:30, 13:50, 14:30, 14:50, 15:15, 15:30, 15:50, 16:15, 16:30, 16:50, 17:15, 17:30, 17:50, 18:15, 18:30, 18:50, 19:30, 19:50, 20:30, 20:50, 21:30, 21:50
Depature from Pallini
05:02, 05:34, 06:19, 06:34, 06:53, 07:19, 07:34, 07:55, 08:19, 08:34, 08:53, 09:19, 09:34, 09:53, 10:34, 10:53, 11:34, 11:53, 12:34, 12:53, 13:34, 13:53, 14:34, 14:53, 15:19, 15:34, 15:53, 16:19, 16:34, 16:53, 17:19, 17:34, 17:53, 18:19, 18:34, 18:53, 19:34, 19:53, 20:34, 20:53, 21:34, 21:53
Depature from Paiania Kantza
05:05, 05:37, 06:21, 06:36, 06:56, 07:21, 07:36, 07:57, 08:21, 08:36, 08:56, 09:21, 09:36, 09:56, 10:36, 10:56, 11:36, 11:56, 12:36, 12:56, 13:36, 13:56, 14:36, 14:56, 15:21, 15:36, 15:56, 16:21, 16:36, 16:56, 17:21, 17:36, 17:56, 18:21, 18:36, 18:56, 19:36, 19:56, 20:36, 20:56, 21:36, 21:56
Depature from Koropi
05:11, 05:43, 06:26, 06:42, 07:02, 07:26, 07:42, 08:03, 08:26, 08:42, 09:02, 09:26, 09:42, 10:02, 10:42, 11:02, 11:42, 12:02, 12:42, 13:02, 13:42, 14:02, 14:42, 15:02, 15:26, 15:42, 16:02, 16:26, 16:42, 17:02, 17:27, 17:42, 18:02, 18:26, 18:42, 19:02, 19:42, 20:02, 20:42, 21:02, 21:42, 22:02
Arrival at Athens Airport
05:16, 05:48, 06:47, 07:07, 07:47, 08:08, 08:47, 09:06, 09:47, 10:06, 10:47, 11:06, 11:47, 12:06, 12:47, 13:06, 13:47, 14:06, 14:47, 15:06, 15:47, 16:06, 16:47, 17:06, 17:47, 18:06, 18:47, 19:06, 19:47, 20:06, 20:47, 21:06, 21:47, 22:06

Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες μπορείτε να επικοινωνήσετε με τον ΤΡΕΝΟΣΕ στο 14511 (χρέωση 62 λεπτά το λεπτό για κλήση από σταθερό, 98.4 λεπτά το λεπτό για κλήση από κινητό) ή να επισκεφθείτε την σελίδας http://www.trainose.gr